Privacy and Cookies Policy

In this privacy and cookies policy (“privacy policy”), “you”, and “your” refers to you as an individual and, where applicable, to the company or legal entity on whose behalf you are viewing this privacy policy.

Who We Are

This is the privacy policy for the Tungsten Network website. Tungsten Network Limited is a company registered in England and Wales with offices at Pountney Hill House, 6 Laurence Pountney Hill, London, EC4R 0BL under company number 03958038 (referred to in this policy as “Tungsten Network”, “us,” “we,” or “our.”). We are registered on the Information Commissioner’s Office Register, registration number Z9384120, and act as data controller and data processor.

Spółki naszej Grupy, tj. nasze spółki zależne i spółki holdingowe oraz wszelkie spółki zależne naszych spółek holdingowych, zgodnie z definicją w sekcji 1159 brytyjskiej ustawy o spółkach (Companies Act) z 2006 r., składają się z Tungsten Corporation Plc, Tungsten Corporation Guernsey Limited, Tungsten Network Finance Limited, Tungsten Network Inc., Image Integration Systems Inc, Tungsten Network SAPI de CV, Tungsten Network (Schweiz) GmbH, Tungsten Network GmbH, Tungsten Network Sdn Bhd, Tungsten Network EOOD, Tungsten Network Private Limited, Tungsten Purchaser (UK) Limited, Tungsten Purchaser US, Inc., Tungsten Purchase (Canada) Limited, Tungsten Investment Management Limited i Tungsten (Account Trustee) Limited (zwanych łącznie „Spółkami Grupy”, a oddzielnie „Spółką Grupy”).

Z wyznaczonym przez nas inspektorem ochrony danych można skontaktować się pod adresem Pountney Hill House, 6 Laurence Pountney Hill, Londyn, EC4R 0BL lub przez pocztę elektroniczną: [ochrona poczty e-mail]

Information That We Collect

Tungsten Network is committed to respecting and protecting your privacy. We have structured our website so that, in general, you can visit it without identifying yourself or revealing any personal information.

Tungsten Network provides this privacy policy to make you aware of our practices and of the choices you can make about the way your information (including your personal data) is collected and used when you access our website and/or our portal. We will process personal information provided by you voluntarily in accordance with this privacy policy and applicable law, including the General Data Protection Regulation.

On our website, you can register interest in the services we provide and raise queries via our online form and/or provide us with personal information when you or the company you represent becomes a client. The types of personal information collected via these channels are your name, organisation for whom you work, contact details and, in some instances, billing information.

We may receive information about you if you use any other websites that we (or members of our Group Companies) operate or any other services or offerings that we, (or our relevant Group Company) provide, and in such case we (or our relevant Group Company) will request your consent when we collect that data that it may be shared internally and combined with data collected on this site. We also work closely with third parties (including, for example, credit reference agencies, as further detailed below) and may receive information about you from them. The types of information collected via these channels are your name, organisation for whom you work and contact details.

We may receive information about you when you apply for a role with us. The types of information you provide us with include your name, address, telephone number, date of birth, nationality, education details, your gender, your CV, your passport status and any other details relevant to your application.

We may collect information about your computer, including, where available, your IP address, operating system and browser type for system information purposes and to report aggregate information for marketing purposes.

We may obtain information to help us improve our website and to deliver a more personalised service by using cookies. The cookies we use are:

Powyższe pliki cookie, w tym te, które pozostają po opuszczeniu naszej strony lub portalu, można wyłączyć lub usunąć, postępując zgodnie z instrukcjami posiadanej przeglądarki. Jednak niektóre funkcje i usługi na stronie internetowej mogą zostać utracone po wyłączeniu plików cookie w przeglądarce – na przykład w formularzu internetowym. Ponadto po wyłączeniu obsługi plików cookie w przeglądarce korzystanie z portalu nie będzie możliwe. Więcej informacji na temat plików cookie: www.aboutcookies.org.

Please note that this privacy policy does not apply to, and we are not responsible for, the privacy practices of third party websites which may be linked to this website.

How We Use Your Personal Data

Tungsten Network wykorzystuje Państwa informacje w celu spełniania Państwa potrzeb lub udzielania odpowiedzi na Państwa zapytania oraz lepszego zrozumienia zachowań osób uzyskujących dostęp do naszej strony internetowej i organizacji, dla których pracują. Tungsten Network bardzo poważnie traktuje Państwa prywatność i nigdy nie ujawnia ani nie udostępnia Państwa danych bez uzyskania zgody, chyba że wymaga tego prawo.

We may use or disclose your personal information and other data provided by you for the following purposes:

Sharing and Disclosing Your Data, including your Personal Data

Nie udostępniamy ani nie ujawniamy żadnych Państwa danych lub informacji osobowych bez Państwa zgody w celach innych niż określone w niniejszej polityce prywatności, chyba że jest to wymagane przez prawo lub w celu spełnienia wymogów organu regulacyjnego (w tym spełnienia wszelkich wymogów bezpieczeństwa narodowego lub egzekwowania prawa).

Udostępniamy Państwa dane lub informacje osobowe Spółkom Grupy lub zewnętrznym partnerom biznesowym do celów opisanych powyżej. Tacy partnerzy biznesowi obejmują, ale nie ograniczają się do dostawców i wykonawców zewnętrznych związanych z usługami e-fakturowania, które świadczymy, oraz dostawców i wykonawców zewnętrznych związanych z usługami powiązanymi, które świadczymy lub które są w inny sposób dostępne poprzez Tungsten Network, takich jak każda osoba, która jest (lub może być) stroną lub inwestorem wszelkich transakcji finansowych lub innych transakcji związanych z jakimikolwiek należnościami, które mają być włączone (lub potencjalnie zostaną włączone) do jakiegokolwiek niezobowiązującego programu finansowania, finansowania należności lub innych usług finansowych, oraz wszelkich członków kadry kierowniczej, dyrektorów, pracowników lub podmioty stowarzyszone takich osób, lub wszelkich specjalistycznych doradców, audytorów, ubezpieczycieli, dostawców informacji kredytowych lub agentów ratingowych zatrudnionych przez takie osoby, lub jakąkolwiek Spółkę Grupy, lub jakikolwiek organ regulacyjny lub podobny organ właściwej jurysdykcji.

We may also disclose your data and/or personal information to other third parties in the event that we buy or sell any business (including Tungsten Network itself, or the assets of Tungsten Network).

Zapewnimy, aby Spółki Grupy lub zewnętrzni partnerzy biznesowi, o których mowa powyżej, byli związani odpowiednimi umowami o poufności i innymi zobowiązaniami umownymi dotyczącymi takich informacji. Firma Tungsten Network pozostanie odpowiedzialna za działania lub zaniedbania Spółek Grupy i zewnętrznych partnerów.

If you are currently subject to our Standard Terms and Conditions/Terms of Service (“TC”) then the parties listed in the preceding paragraphs will be considered “authorized parties” for the purposes of the relevant clause(s) of your TC, and we will be entitled to disclose your invoice data to such third parties, on a confidential basis, unless you notify us otherwise.

Your Rights

Tungsten Network will ensure that the personal information we hold is relevant to its intended use, accurate, complete, and current. We will only collect and store personal information that is relevant to fulfil the purpose of the request, which is subsequently authorised by you and will retain such information no longer than appropriate to fulfil the purpose of the request.

You have a number of legal rights in relation to the personal information that we hold about you and you can exercise your rights by contacting our Data Protection Officer using the details set out above.

In particular:

Safeguarding Measures

Tungsten Network is committed to ensuring the security of your information. To prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, maintain data accuracy and ensure the appropriate use of information, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect.

We and our Group Companies will conduct compliance audits of our relevant privacy practices to verify adherence to this privacy policy. Any employee that we/our Group Company determines is in violation of this policy will be subject to disciplinary action up to and including termination of employment.

Linki do zewnętrznych stron internetowych na tej stronie internetowej są podane wyłącznie dla Państwa wygody. Po ich kliknięciu opuszczą Państwo tę stronę. Firma Tungsten Network nie sprawdziła wszystkich tych stron zewnętrznych i nie kontroluje żadnych z nich lub ich zawartości ani nie ponosi za nie odpowiedzialności. Tungsten Network nie popiera ani nie udziela żadnych gwarancji ani oświadczeń dotyczących zewnętrznych stron internetowych, ani żadnych informacji, oprogramowania lub innych produktów lub materiałów tam zawartych, ani żadnych wyników, które można uzyskać za ich pomocą, ani stosowanej przez nie polityki prywatności. Jeśli zdecydują się Państwo uzyskać dostęp do zewnętrznych stron internetowych połączonych z tą stroną, robią to Państwo całkowicie na własne ryzyko.

Transfer of Data Outside the EU

Information that you submit on the Tungsten Network website may be transferred to countries outside of Europe. Personal data in the European Union is protected by the General Data Protection Regulation but some countries may not necessarily have the same high standard of protection for your personal data. We are committed to respecting and protecting your privacy and to uphold the highest ethical standards in business practices to collect, use and disclose personal information. We will take steps to ensure that our Group Companies and all providers we partner with use the necessary level of protection for your information in accordance with Tungsten Network’s security measures to ensure your information is safe and secure.

To this end, and as appropriate:

How Long We Keep Your Data

Tungsten Network only retains personal information for as long as is necessary for the relevant purposes and we have strict review and retention policies in place to meet these obligations. We are also required under applicable laws and regulations to keep your personal information for a minimum period.

Where you have consented to us using your details for direct marketing purposes, we will keep your data until you notify us otherwise/withdraw your consent.

Our Dispute Resolution Process

Any questions or concerns regarding the use or disclosure of personal information should be directed to our Data Protection Officer detailed above.

Tungsten Network and our Group Companies will investigate and attempt to resolve complaints and disputes regarding use and disclosure of personal information in accordance with the principles contained in this privacy policy and the applicable law, including the General Data Protection Regulation.

For complaints that cannot be resolved between Tungsten Network, our Group Companies and the complainant, Tungsten Network has agreed to work with relevant Data Protection Authority to resolve such matter.

Obywatel UE, którego skarga nie została rozpatrzona w sposób zadowalający, może skontaktować się z panelem ustanowionym przez unijne organy ochrony danych w celu rozwiązania sporu. W celu wskazania odpowiednich osób kontaktowych takich organów prosimy o kontakt z Tungsten Network. Informacje można również znaleźć na stronie internetowej Komisji Europejskiej w zakładce Ochrona danych. Tungsten Network zastosuje się do informacji i porad udzielonych przez nieformalny panel organów ochrony danych w związku z tego typu nierozstrzygniętymi skargami (jak szczegółowo opisano w zasadach Tarczy prywatności).

Obywatel Szwajcarii, którego skarga nie została rozpatrzona w sposób satysfakcjonujący, może skontaktować się z federalnym komisarzem ds. ochrony danych i informacji (FDPIC) w Szwajcarii, korzystając z informacji podanych na stronie internetowej komisarza.

As detailed in the Privacy Shield Principles, a binding arbitration option will also be made available to you in order to address complaints that cannot be resolved by other means.

Tungsten Network is also subject to the investigatory and enforcement powers of the United States Federal Trade Commission.

Your Acceptance of These Terms

By using this website, the portal, any services accessible from it or the website and/or by providing your personal information to us, you consent to the collection and use of personal data by us as set out in this privacy policy.

Consequences of Not Providing Your Data

You are not obligated to provide your information to us, however, as this information is required for us to provide you with our services, we will not be able to offer some/all our services without it.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Tungsten Network może okresowo zmieniać niniejszą politykę prywatności za powiadomieniem lub bez. Wszelkie zmiany polityki zostaną opublikowane na stronie internetowej Tungsten Network.

This privacy policy was last modified in May 2019.